Menu

St. Thetmar
May 17, Saint


Source: catholicsaints.info



Also known as:
Theodemar

Born:

N/D

Short Biography:
Premonstratensian canon. Missionary to the Wends in Germany, working with Saint Vicelin of Oldenburg.

Died:
1152








Share on Google+




Inappropriate ads? |

Another one window

Hello!